Our Montana Emu Ranch™ Balancing Cream is a Gluten Free formula optimized to be highly absorbable and compatible with most skin types. May be used as an everyday moisturizer and is well suited to those with young or oily skin. Light enough to be used under most cosmetics and may be used as an effective treatment of occasional acne as well as other skin conditions. Size: 1.5 Fl. Oz. (45ml)
ALL NATURAL & ORGANIC INGREDIENTS:
Organic Aloe Gel. Oils of (KuKui Nut, Organic Grapeseed and AEA Certified Grade A Emu). Montana Beeswax, Organic Shea Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Grapefruit Seed Extract and Manuka Oil. Essential Oils of (Orange, Lemon, Frankincense, Gotu Kola, Ylang Ylang and Bergamot).
Aloe, Organic (vera, barbedensis) INCI Name; ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) GEL: A rich emollient known to promote healing for damaged and burned skin. Used to counteract wrinkles. May be used as a carrying agent for essential oils. A local anesthetic to relieve pain both on the surface and deep into the surface. contains an abundant amount of vitamins, amino acids and minerals; that support skin functions, stimulates circulation.
Kukui Nut Oil (Aleurites moluccans): Essential fatty acids linoleic and alpha-linolenic. Kukui nut oil is soothing, readily absorbed into the skin, and is particularly effective for dry skin, psoriasis, acne, dermatitis and eczema.
Grapeseed Oil (Vitis vinifera) INCI Name; VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE): Easily absorbed by the skin. Wonderful emollient. Mild astringent which helps to tighten and tone the skin. Non-comedogenic (does not clog pores) a nutrient for cell membranes. Contains high grade anti-oxidants.
Emu Oil, AEA Certified Grade A (Dramius); Our Emu are raised in Montana: Emu oil is a very deep penetrating moisturizer that has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and healing properties. Hydrates the skin and increases elasticity. Emu oil is a trans-dermal carrier oil. Fatty Acids are essential building blocks of cellular membranes. Emu oil is a healthy topical or ingestible oil. It is a complex of fatty acids including Omega 3, 5, 6, 7, & 9.
Beeswax (Montana) (Apis mellifera) INCI Name; BEESWAX: Protects skin from dryness, sun and wind. Anti-bacterial.
Shea, Organic or Karite Butter (Butyrospermum parkii) INCI Name; BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA BUTTER): Provides protection from the sun. Imparts superior softness to the skin, with anti-microbial, moisturizing, and hydrating properties. Also contains vitamins and allantoin, naturally healing for wrinkles and capillary circulation. Has a nourishing effect and seems to induce a state of self-protection in the cells through its stimulating action on the metabolism. Protects against the ultraviolet rays that cause sunburn.
Vegetable Glycerin INCI Name; VEGETABLE GLYCERIN: Naturally extracted from vegetable oils, glycerin has emollient and humectant properties. Draws oxygen into the skin, which is beneficial for anti-aging. Hypoallergenic, people suffering from acne can safely use vegetable glycerin; Anti-bacterial.
Sunflower Lecithin: An excellent source of choline (is essential to every living cell in the body). It’s one of the main components of cell membranes. Also used as an emulsifier.
Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) INCI Name; CITRUS GRANDIS (GRAPEFRUIT) SEED EXTRACT: A natural preservative and anti-oxidant. Contains anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties.
Manuka Oil: Anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-septic, anti-bacterial, anti-viral. It is 20 to 30 times more effective than tea tree oil against gram positive bacteria (staph) and 5 to 10 times more active for fungi. Good for muscle ache and aching joint. In aromatherapy this oil is used for stress and anxiety.
Orange Oil: Mild skin astringent, anti-septic properties, and anti-inflammatory in nature. In aromatherapy it improves concentration, relaxes, and leaves you feeling composed and happy.
Lemon, (Citrus limomum) INCI Name; CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM (LEMON) EXTRACT, ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-bacterial, & anti-septic properties. Promotes new cell generation, regulates sebum production, and stimulates lymphatic system. A Mild skin astringent beneficial for acne and other skin problems, a tissue toner, good for cellulite, softens skin, also use for chapped and itching skin, fades freckles and age spots. Do not use on skin exposed to direct sunlight. In aromatherapy it's energizing; improves concentration clears mind, relieves depression, reduces negative emotions, refreshing, and strengthening.
Frankincense (Buswellia thurifera) INCI Name; BOSWELLIA SACRA (FRANKINCENSE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Used for sores, wounds, tension, stress and nervous conditions. Helps: blemishes, dry and mature complexions, scars, wounds and wrinkles. Used in ancient Egypt in rejuvenating face masks, cosmetics and perfumes.
Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica) INCI Name; CENTELLA ASIATICA (GOTU KOLA) EXTRACT: Good for aging skin. Useful for stressed skin, healing wounds, rashes, inflammations and as a skin tonic. Used in traditional Chinese medicine for psoriasis.
Ylang-Ylang (Cananga odorata genuina) INCI Name; CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) Essential Oil: Helpful for acne, irritated and oily skin, and general skin health. Good for hair health and growth. Helpful with seborrheic eczema. Use on any cut, wound or abrasion. Its action on the nervous system is impressive. Treats depression, frigidity, insomnia, anger, nervous tension and stress related disorders. Anti-septic, nervine.
Bergamot (Citrus aurantium bergamia) INCI Name; CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT EXTRACT: Bergaptene Free. Anti-septic, astringent, deodorizing and healing. Used for acne, cold sores, eczema, oily complexions, psoriasis, varicose veins and herpes. Insect repellent. Sweet-fruity initial odor, it is uplifting, used as an anti-depressant for peace and restful sleep.
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.