Contact Us: (218) 365-6634
Contact Us: (218) 365-6634
Montana Emu Cinna-Scrub Skin Exfoliant

Montana Emu Cinna-Scrub Skin Exfoliant



Unit Price: $13.95

9ANCS




Detailed Description
Product Description
Montana Emu Ranch™ Cinna-Scrub Gentle Exfoliant From the days of Cleopatra, Cinnamon has been used as a gentle exfoliate. Cinna-Scrub combines cinnamon with Montana Emu Oil to moisturize, Hops Extract to detoxify, and Tea Tree Oil to rid bacteria.
ALL NATURAL & ORGANIC INGREDIENTS:
Organic Aloe Gel; Oils of (Organic Sunflower, AEA Certified Grade A Emu and Organic Olive). Montana Beeswax. Extracts of (Organic Hops Flower, Vanilla and Grapefruit Seed). Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cocoa Butter and Tocopherol/Natural Vitamin E. Essential Oils of (Lemon, Orange, Tea Tree, and Chamomile).
BENEFITS:
Aloe, Organic (vera, barbedensis) INCI Name; ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) GEL: A rich emollient known to promote healing for damaged and burned skin. Used to counteract wrinkles. May be used as a carrying agent for essential oils. A local anesthetic to relieve pain both on the surface and deep into the surface. contains an abundant amount of vitamins, amino acids and minerals; that support skin functions, stimulates circulation.
Sunflower, Organic (Helianthus annuus) INCI Name; HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL: Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for all skin types. Helps the skin retain moisture. Rich in vitamin E and high in essential fatty acids.
Emu Oil, AEA Certified Grade A (Dramius); Our Emu are raised in Montana: Emu oil is a very deep penetrating moisturizer that has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and healing properties. Hydrates the skin and increases elasticity. Emu oil is a trans-dermal carrier oil. Fatty Acids are essential building blocks of cellular membranes. Emu oil is a healthy topical or ingestible oil. It is a complex of fatty acids including Omega 3, 5, 6, 7, & 9.
Olive Oil, Extra Virgin, Organic (Olea europaea) INCI Name; OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) OIL: Contains protein, minerals, vitamins and is used for rheumatic conditions and for soothing. Rich in polyphenols, an anti-oxidant that blocks inflammation, and oleic acid to penetrate cell membranes. May cause acne, so use only on dry and normal skin.
Beeswax (Montana) (Apis mellifera) INCI Name; BEESWAX: Protects skin from dryness, sun and wind. Anti-bacterial
Cocoa butter, Organic (Theobroma cacao) INCI Name; THEOBROMA CACAO (CACAO) SEED BUTTER: Softens and melts at room temperature, softens and lubricates the skin. May cause allergic reactions, usually known to consumer. Softens pregnant skin and helps to erase stretch marks, aids in the treatment of skin irritations, softens and erases wrinkles on neck, around eyes and corners of the mouth. Contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce; well absorbed by the skin. Can promote acne. Recommended for skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. Creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment, also helps to retain moisture.
Cinnamon, Organic (Cinnamomum cassia) INCI Name; CINNAMOMUM CASSIA (CINNAMON) Herb, Powder, ESSENTIAL OIL, EXTRACT: Strong, spicy warm, resinous aroma. To be used as an aromatic. Astringent helps to tighten loose skin. Avoid during pregnancy.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) INCI Name; TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol and mixed tocopherols: this is a fat soluble vitamin and a naturally occurring anti-oxidant. Mixed tocopherols are a combination of the Tocopherols: Tocopherol, Tocopherol acetate, Tocopherol linoleate, etc, etc. Essential for maintaining the activities of enzymes and formation of red blood cells. Inhibits formation of cancer causing compounds. Prevents formation of free radicals, a useful weapon against premature aging and combat of wrinkles. Promotes healing of burned skin. A deep moisturizer that softens and tones dry lines. Our Vitamin E T-50 Mixed Tocopherol is of a natural source derived from the distillate of a variety of vegetable oils, primary soybean and corn. According to our supplier the Vitamin E oil is distilled, refined and purified to a much greater extent than the oil from which they are derived. These additional steps are sufficient to remove any protein, if present. The Vitamin E is derived from no-GMO materials. It is also FCC (food grade) and certified Kosher grade.
Hops, Organic (Humulus lupulus) INCI Name; HUMULUS LUPULUS (HOPS) Flower, EXTRACT: Used for skin eruptions and wounds. Good for varicose ulcers. Relieves tension in muscles throughout the body. Keeps skin soft and supple and delays wrinkling. Anti-inflammatory, nervine.
Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) INCI Name; CITRUS GRANDIS (GRAPEFRUIT) SEED EXTRACT: A natural preservative and anti-oxidant. Contains anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties.
Vanilla Extract (Vanilla planifolia) INCI Name; VANILLA PLANIFOLIA (VANILLA) FRUIT EXTRACT: Rich, sweet, balsamic, vanilla odor. Non toxic, but a common sensitizing agent.
Lemon, (Citrus limomum) INCI Name; CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM (LEMON) EXTRACT, ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-bacterial, & anti-septic properties. Promotes new cell generation, regulates sebum production, and stimulates lymphatic system. A Mild skin astringent beneficial for acne and other skin problems, a tissue toner, good for cellulite, softens skin, also use for chapped and itching skin, fades freckles and age spots. Do not use on skin exposed to direct sunlight. In aromatherapy it's energizing; improves concentration clears mind, relieves depression, reduces negative emotions, refreshing, and strengthening.
Orange Oil: Mild skin astringent, anti-septic properties, and anti-inflammatory in nature. In aromatherapy it improves concentration, relaxes, and leaves you feeling composed and happy.
Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia) INCI Name; MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-microbial, anti-septic, anti-viral, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal properties. Used for acne, abscesses, athlete’s foot, herpes, inflamed nail beds, nail fungus, ringworm, dandruff, mites, and scabies. Also pimples, oily skin irritation and rashes. Relieves muscle aches, sprains, and pains. The all-cure name given to this oil by inhabitants of Australia is not a bit exaggerated. An insect repellent.
Chamomile, Organic (Chamaemelum nobile ROMAN) INCI Name; ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) ESSENTIAL OIL, EXTRACT, FLOWER: that do not irritate the skin but have counter-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-septic and pain relieving properties. Used for sensitive or allergy prone skin. Also used for soothing nerves, migraine headaches, insomnia and acne. Excellent healing properties for damaged skin.
Instructions for use: Gently massage face and neck in circular motions and lightly remove with warm damp wash cloth.
Allergy Warnings: Please review our ingredients as each person may have different sensitivities or allergies.
(No perfumes or fragrance oils, no petroleum products.)
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.