Montana Emu Ranch™ All Natural EMUtrients Original Conditioner. This All Natural Conditioner is gentle and moisturizing leaving your hair silky and manageable. Our Pure Montana Emu Oil combined with nine pure botanical essential oils stimulates the senses while normalizing your hair and scalp.
No Chemical Preservatives, Colors or Fragrances!
No Petroleum Fillers!
ALL NATURAL & ORGANIC INGREDIENTS:
Aloe Vera Gel, Vegetable Oil Quaternary, Cellulose Gum, Coconut Oil Hydroxyl, Vegetable Glycerin, Lemon Extract, Palmitate, AEA Certified Grade A Emu Oil, Citric Acid and Tocopherol/Natural Vitamin E. Extracts of: (Grapefruit Seed, Horsetail, and Coltsfoot). Essential Oils of :( Bergamot, Cypress, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Frankincense, Myrrh, Neroli, Jasmine).
Aloe, Organic (vera, barbedensis) INCI Name; ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) GEL: A rich emollient known to promote healing for damaged and burned skin. Used to counteract wrinkles. May be used as a carrying agent for essential oils. A local anesthetic to relieve pain both on the surface and deep into the surface. contains an abundant amount of vitamins, amino acids and minerals; that support skin functions, stimulates circulation.
Vegetable Quaternary: Derived from cellulose, it gives hair sheen.
Cellulose Gums INCI Name; CELLULOSE GUM: Used as an emulsifier.
Coconut oil hydroxyl (Cocos nucifera) INCI Name; COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL: Hydroxylated is the process in which an atom of hydrogen and an atom of oxygen are introduced into a compound to make the compound more soluble, so the oils will mix better with water.
Vegetable Glycerin INCI Name; VEGETABLE GLYCERIN: Naturally extracted from vegetable oils, glycerin has emollient and humectant properties. Draws oxygen into the skin, which is beneficial for anti-aging. Hypoallergenic, people suffering form acne can safely use vegetable glycerin. Anti-bacterial.
Lemon, (Citrus limomum) INCI Name; CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM (LEMON) EXTRACT, ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-bacterial, & anti-septic properties. Promotes new cell generation, regulates sebum production, and stimulates lymphatic system. A Mild skin astringent beneficial for acne and other skin problems, a tissue toner, good for cellulite, softens skin, also use for chapped and itching skin, fades freckles and age spots. Do not use on skin exposed to direct sunlight. In aromatherapy it's energizing; improves concentration clears mind, relieves depression, reduces negative emotions, refreshing, and strengthening.
Palmitate: Acts as an anti-oxidant it protects the skin from environmental pollution, and also damage from free radicals. It also facilitates cellular renewal and thus reduces fine lines and wrinkles.
Emu Oil, AEA Certified Grade A (Dramius); Our Emu are raised in Montana: Emu oil is a very deep penetrating moisturizer that has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and healing properties. Hydrates the skin and increases elasticity. Emu oil is a trans-dermal carrier oil. Fatty Acids are essential building blocks of cellular membranes. Emu oil is a healthy topical or ingestible oil. It is a complex of fatty acids including Omega 3, 5, 6, 7, & 9.
Citric Acid INCI Name; CITRIC ACID: A natural anti-oxidant that not only stimulates collagen production but neutralizes the skin damaging activities of free radicals. Often used for its astringent and skin lightening properties. Anti-oxidant and healing properties reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and minimizes the appearance of scars.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) INCI Name; TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol and mixed tocopherols: this is a fat soluble vitamin and a naturally occurring anti-oxidant. Mixed tocopherols are a combination of the Tocopherols: Tocopherol, Tocopherol acetate, Tocopherol linoleate, etc, etc. Essential for maintaining the activities of enzymes and formation of red blood cells. Inhibits formation of cancer causing compounds. Prevents formation of free radicals, a useful weapon against premature aging and combat of wrinkles. Promotes healing of burned skin. A deep moisturizer that softens and tones dry lines. Our Vitamin E T-50 Mixed Tocopherol is of a natural source derived from the distillate of a variety of vegetable oils, primary soybean and corn. According to our supplier the Vitamin E oil is distilled, refined and purified to a much greater extent than the oil from which they are derived. These additional steps are sufficient to remove any protein, if present. The Vitamin E is derived from no-GMO materials. It is also FCC (food grade) and certified Kosher grade.
Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) INCI Name; CITRUS GRANDIS (GRAPEFRUIT) SEED EXTRACT: A natural preservative and anti-oxidant. Contains anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties.
Horsetail, Organic Herb, Extract: Horsetail has high levels of Silica, Silicic Acid, Sulphur and the Amino Acid Cystine. These are all very essential nutrients for scalp health and help to promote hair growth and repair. It also contains potassium & manganese, important minerals for hair health. Horsetail promotes blood flow in the scalp which contributes to its anti-seborrheic and general positive effects on the hair. Horsetail helps eliminate excess oil from the hair. It is believed to make individual hair strands stronger, thicker and more resilient.
Coltsfoot, Organic Leaf, Extract: Coltsfoot is very rich in minerals and has high levels of Silica, Silicic Acid, Sulphur and the Amino Acid Cystine. These are all very essential nutrients for scalp health and help to promote hair growth and repair. It builds and coats the hair shaft adding sheen while nourishing the scalp. Coltsfoot promotes blood flow in the scalp which contributes to its anti-seborrheic and general positive effects on the hair. It increases scalp elasticity, stimulates collagen production and reduces scalp build-up, helping dandruff problems.
Bergamot (Citrus aurantium bergamia) INCI Name; CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT EXTRACT: Bergaptene Free. Anti-septic, astringent, deodorizing and healing. Used for acne, cold sores, eczema, oily complexions, psoriasis, varicose veins and herpes. Insect repellent. Sweet-fruity initial odor, it is uplifting, used as an anti-depressant for peace and restful sleep.
Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens) INCI Name; CALLITRIS INTRATROPICA (BLUE CYPRESS) ESSENTIAL OIL & CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS (ITALIAN CYPRESS) OIL: Highly valued as a medicine and incense. Used for menopausal problems, excessive perspiration, nervous tension and varicose veins. An insect repellent. Improves circulation, smoothes cellulite. Do not use during pregnancy.
Lavender, (Lavendula angustifolia) INCI Name; LAVENDER & LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB, EXTRACT, ESSENTIAL OIL: Lavender for relaxation. Reduces inflammations, relieves headaches, normalizes the sebum glands. Stimulates skin and wound healing without scarring. A deodorant, insect repellent and soothes burns. Anti-spasmodic, anti-septic, anti-convulsive, anti-microbial, anti-rheumatic analgesic, anti-inflammatory, parasitic and disinfectant. Good for all complexions and in any preparation! Has germicidal properties. Keep lavender as a remedy against bruises, bites, aches and pains. Calming properties. Used in massage treatments and to promote restful sleep.
Clary Sage (Salvia sclarea) INCI Name; SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Contains substances said to have an estrogen-like effect. Deodorizing, has a vitalizing effect on scalp and dandruff control; peels off dead skin. Used for depression, nerves, aches and pains and as a sedative. Used to draw out foreign objects in the skin. Helpful for minor injuries and wounds. Avoid during pregnancy.
Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) INCI Name; ROSEMARY & ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) ESSENTIAL OIL: Prevents hair loss and strengthens hair. Improves circulation, and is invigorating, good for varicose veins. Astringent, anti-septic and cleansing, it is used for burns, rheumatism, muscle pain and eczema. Rosemary’s anti-oxidant properties help fight free radicals. An insect repellent. Avoid during pregnancy.
Frankincense (Buswellia thurifera) INCI Name; BOSWELLIA SACRA (FRANKINCENSE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Used for sores, wounds, tension, stress and nervous conditions. Helps: blemishes, dry and mature complexions, scars, wounds and wrinkles. Used in ancient Egypt in rejuvenating face masks, cosmetics and perfumes.
Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha) INCI Name; COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-inflammatory, astringent and anti-microbial, for chapped and cracked skin, eczema, mature complexions, wounds and wrinkles. Helps to create a more toned vital healthy looking skin. Helps to balance and hydrated the skin. Helps to remove toxins from the skin tissue, promoting general tissue repair.
Neroli (Citrus bigaradia, aurantium) INCI Name; CITRUS AURANTIUM (BLOOD ORANGE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Extracted by steam distillation from flowers of sweet and bitter orange. Used in aromatherapy for soothing the nerves and helping induce sleep. Anti-septic, anti-bacterial, disinfectant, anti-spasmodic, Deodorant.
Jasmine (Jasminum officinale) INCI Name; JASMINUM OFFICINALE (JASMINE) ESSENTIAL OIL: One of the divine essences, euphoric. Moisturizing, healing, soothing, great for dry, sensitive skin, dermatitis and stress. King of the plant oils. Good in treating and relaxing spasms. Being a cicatrisant it can help fading away of scar marks. Anti-septic, anti-depressant.
Instructions for Use: Massage into hair and scalp, leave on for 3 minutes or more and rinse. For best results, use our All Natural EMUtrients Original Shampoo.
Allergy Warnings: Please review our ingredients as each person may have different sensitivities or allergies.
GMO Statement: Contains no GMO derived ingredients
Gluten Free, No Chemical Preservatives, colors, or fragrances.
No Petroleum Fillers.
Dairy Free and Wheat Free.
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.