Real relief for hard working people! A protective cream for those exposed to extreme weather conditions, harsh chemicals and constant washing. AEA Certified Grade A Emu Oil combines with six herbs for deep, lasting, moisturizing protection. Clove oil used for its anti-bacterial properties. Also may help soften calluses and prevent cracking of hands and feet.
ALL NATURAL & ORGANIC INGREDIENTS:
Organic Aloe Gel. Oils of (Organic Sunflower, AEA Certified Grade A Emu and Sweet Almond). Montana Beeswax, Lanolin, Tocopherol/Natural Vitamin E. Extracts of (Benzoin, Grapefruit Seed and Organic Comfrey Root). Essential Oils of (Clove Bud, Chamomile and Carrot Seed/Vitamin A).
Sunflower, Organic (Helianthus annuus) INCI Name; HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL: Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for all skin types. Helps the skin retain moisture. Rich in vitamin E and high in essential fatty acids.
Aloe, Organic (vera, barbedensis) INCI Name; ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) GEL: A rich emollient known to promote healing for damaged and burned skin. Used to counteract wrinkles. May be used as a carrying agent for essential oils. A local anesthetic to relieve pain both on the surface and deep into the surface. contains an abundant amount of vitamins, amino acids and minerals; that support skin functions, stimulates circulation.
Emu Oil, AEA Certified Grade A (Dramius); Our Emu are raised in Montana: Emu oil is a very deep penetrating moisturizer that has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and healing properties. Hydrates the skin and increases elasticity. Emu oil is a trans-dermal carrier oil. Fatty Acids are essential building blocks of cellular membranes. Emu oil is a healthy topical or ingestible oil. It is a complex of fatty acids including Omega 3, 5, 6, 7, & 9.
Almond Oil (Prunus amygdalus) INCI Name; PRUNUS DULCIS (ALMOND) & PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND): Rich in protein, minerals and vitamins, high in oleic, linoleic, and other fatty acids. Used in the treatment of very dry, chapped skin, relieves itching, soreness, and inflammation.
Beeswax (Montana) (Apis mellifera) INCI Name; BEESWAX: Protects skin from dryness, sun and wind. Anti-bacterial
Lanolin INCI Name; LANOLIN: A natural emulsifier, it absorbs and holds water to the skin. A powerful moisture replenisher. Chemically similar to our skin’s own natural moisturizers. Humanely obtained from the wool of sheep. May cause allergic reactions.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) INCI Name; TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol and mixed tocopherols: this is a fat soluble vitamin and a naturally occurring anti-oxidant. Mixed tocopherols are a combination of the Tocopherols: Tocopherol, Tocopherol acetate, Tocopherol linoleate, etc, etc. Essential for maintaining the activities of enzymes and formation of red blood cells. Inhibits formation of cancer causing compounds. Prevents formation of free radicals, a useful weapon against premature aging and combat of wrinkles. Promotes healing of burned skin. A deep moisturizer that softens and tones dry lines. Our Vitamin E T-50 Mixed Tocopherol is of a natural source derived from the distillate of a variety of vegetable oils, primary soybean and corn. According to our supplier the Vitamin E oil is distilled, refined and purified to a much greater extent than the oil from which they are derived. These additional steps are sufficient to remove any protein, if present. The Vitamin E is derived from no-GMO materials. It is also FCC (food grade) and certified Kosher grade.
Benzoin Gum (Styrax benzoin) INCI Name; BENZOIN GUM EXTRACT: Anti-septic in irritable conditions of the skin. An anti-oxidant with preservative properties. In Aromatherapy, comforts anxiety conditions, helps with psychic exhaustion. Promotes Healing.
Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) INCI Name; CITRUS GRANDIS (GRAPEFRUIT) SEED EXTRACT: A natural preservative and anti-oxidant. Contains anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties.
Comfrey, Organic (Symphytum officinale) INCI Name; SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE (COMFREY) Leaf, Herb, Root Extract: A cell proliferant that regenerates aging tissues with continued use. The source of allantoin. Allantoin is particularly valuable for wound healing. Astringent. Do not take internally.
Clove Bud (Syzygium aromaticum) INCI Name; EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS (CLOVE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Analgesic, anti-septic, anti-microbial known to reduce the pain of arthritis and rheumatism. Good for acne, athlete’s foot and as an insect repellent. Helpful treating insect bites. Avoid during pregnancy.
Chamomile (Chamaemelum nobile ROMAN) INCI Name; ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) ESSENTIAL OIL, EXTRACT, FLOWER: that do not irritate the skin but have counter-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-septic and pain relieving properties. Used for sensitive or allergy prone skin. Also used for soothing nerves, migraine headaches, insomnia and acne. Excellent healing properties for damaged skin.
Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus carota) INCI Name; DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA (CARROT) SEED ESSENTIAL OIL: Highly nutritious, rich in beta carotene, containing substantial amounts of vitamins A, C, B1 and B2. Used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, revitalizing and toning, mature complexions and wrinkles. Promotes the formation of new cells and stimulates the production of sebum in dry, scaly scalps and skin.
Instructions and Use: For splits and cracks, wash affected area, apply Worker's Cream for Hands & Feet onto the affected area. Cover with band aid if desired. Re-apply one to two times daily. To soften crusty feet, apply liberally in the morning and at night, wear cotton socks. Massage into cuticles to soften and aid nail growth.
Allergy Warnings: Please review our ingredients as each person may have different sensitivities or allergies.
(No perfumes or fragrance oils, no petroleum products.)
GMO Statement: Contains no ingredients using GMO's.
This product is gluten free, dairy free and wheat free.
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.